301 Lloyd Ct Irving, TX 75060
Lamar Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,445 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Lloyd Ct, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $277,611, approximately $223 per square foot. 301 Lloyd Ct is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Head Construction Inc
Bought by
Velasquez Pedro and Velasquez Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,350
Outstanding Balance
$49,387
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Goodrich & Associates Llc
Bought by
Head Construction Inc and Life Style Homes Of Texas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Pedro | -- | Ctic | |
| Head Construction Inc | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Pedro | $91,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Head Construction Inc | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $199,550 | $40,000 | $159,550 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $199,550 | $40,000 | $159,550 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $199,550 | $40,000 | $159,550 |
| 2022 | $4,602 | $199,550 | $40,000 | $159,550 |
| 2021 | $4,826 | $199,550 | $40,000 | $159,550 |
| 2020 | $3,955 | $157,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $157,620 | $25,000 | $132,620 |
| 2018 | $4,228 | $157,620 | $25,000 | $132,620 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $116,040 | $25,000 | $91,040 |
| 2016 | $3,126 | $116,040 | $25,000 | $91,040 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $116,040 | $25,000 | $91,040 |
| 2014 | $2,618 | $116,040 | $25,000 | $91,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map