301 Lodge Rd Callao, VA 22435
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Lodge Rd, Callao, VA 22435 and is currently estimated at $222,072, approximately $166 per square foot. 301 Lodge Rd is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Northumberland Elementary School, Northumberland Middle School, and Northumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Hudnall Travis
Bought by
Graver Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$93,204
Interest Rate
3.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$128,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Us Bk
Bought by
Hudnall Travis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graver Elizabeth M | $105,000 | -- | |
| Hudnall Travis | $27,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graver Elizabeth M | $103,098 | |
| Closed | Graver Elizabeth M | $3,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $77,200 | $23,300 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $510 | $77,200 | $23,300 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $579 | $77,200 | $23,300 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $471 | $77,200 | $23,300 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | $471 | $77,200 | $23,300 | $53,900 |
| 2020 | $455 | $77,200 | $23,300 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $499 | $84,600 | $28,300 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $474 | $84,600 | $28,300 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $474 | $84,600 | $28,300 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $457 | $84,600 | $28,300 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,600 | $28,300 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,600 | $28,300 | $56,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,300 | $27,600 | $43,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map