301 Lucius Dr Anniston, AL 36201
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Lucius Dr, Anniston, AL 36201 and is currently estimated at $75,727, approximately $99 per square foot. 301 Lucius Dr is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Anniston High School and Iqra Math And Science Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $242 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $270 | $5,236 | $420 | $4,816 |
| 2023 | $280 | $5,236 | $420 | $4,816 |
| 2022 | $270 | $5,236 | $420 | $4,816 |
| 2021 | $214 | $4,156 | $420 | $3,736 |
| 2020 | $32 | $420 | $420 | $0 |
| 2019 | $219 | $4,064 | $420 | $3,644 |
| 2018 | $219 | $4,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $550 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $201 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map