301 Macomber Ave Auburn, MI 48611
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Macomber Ave, Auburn, MI 48611 and is currently estimated at $225,867, approximately $144 per square foot. 301 Macomber Ave is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Auburn Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Liberacki Craig T and Liberacki Ashley B
Bought by
Liberacki Craig T and Liberacki Ashley B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1992
Sold by
Cluff Jon D and Cluff Darleen A
Bought by
Liberacki Craig T and Liberacki Ashley B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liberacki Craig T | -- | -- | |
| Liberacki Craig T | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |