301 Main St Readfield, ME 04355
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $561,037
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Main St, Readfield, ME 04355 and is currently estimated at $464,759, approximately $316 per square foot. 301 Main St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Gates Ernest H Est
Bought by
Hippler Ian C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,200
Outstanding Balance
$150,472
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$314,287
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hippler Ian C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hippler Ian C | $168,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,974 | $495,400 | $105,900 | $389,500 |
| 2024 | $5,760 | $430,200 | $92,000 | $338,200 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $129,400 | $80,800 | $48,600 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $219,100 | $72,500 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $202,200 | $66,900 | $135,300 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $185,300 | $61,300 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $168,600 | $55,800 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $168,600 | $55,800 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $168,600 | $55,800 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $3,048 | $168,600 | $55,800 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $168,600 | $55,800 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map