301 Maple Knoll Dr Garrett, IN 46738
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Maple Knoll Dr, Garrett, IN 46738 and is currently estimated at $289,401, approximately $157 per square foot. 301 Maple Knoll Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including J.E. Ober Elementary School, Garrett Middle School, and Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Delagrange Development Inc
Bought by
Beerbower Jeffrey L and Beerbower Carla L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Blm Development Company
Bought by
Delagraage Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beerbower Jeffrey L | $123,657 | -- | |
| Delagraage Development Inc | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $272,300 | $52,100 | $220,200 |
| 2024 | $2,558 | $267,700 | $51,100 | $216,600 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $235,000 | $44,500 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $195,900 | $36,500 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $189,600 | $36,500 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $183,600 | $36,500 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $187,300 | $36,500 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $171,500 | $34,400 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $165,100 | $34,400 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $156,400 | $34,400 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $150,400 | $34,400 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map