301 Mariah Cir Unit E18 Beech Mountain, NC 28604
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Mariah Cir Unit E18, Beech Mountain, NC 28604 and is currently estimated at $390,340, approximately $236 per square foot. 301 Mariah Cir Unit E18 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Matthew Rodrigues Benjamin and Pritc Kelly
Bought by
Cruz Richard A and Cruz Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Outstanding Balance
$237,385
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$152,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2019
Sold by
Greenawalt Paul D and Greenawalt Merlynn
Bought by
Rodrigues Benjamin Matthew and Rodrigues Kelly Pritchett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,405
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Richard A | $319,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodrigues Benjamin Matthew | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Richard A | $255,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodrigues Benjamin Matthew | $142,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $268,100 | $20,000 | $248,100 |
| 2024 | $27 | $268,100 | $20,000 | $248,100 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $268,100 | $20,000 | $248,100 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $268,100 | $20,000 | $248,100 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $149,100 | $12,500 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $149,100 | $12,500 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $149,100 | $12,500 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $149,100 | $12,500 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $149,100 | $12,500 | $136,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,300 | $12,500 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map