301 Mayfield Rd Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,341
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Mayfield Rd, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $476,333, approximately $203 per square foot. 301 Mayfield Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hunt Meadows Elementary School, Wren Middle School, and Wren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Mccauley Jason and Mccauley Amanda
Bought by
Trotter Todd A and Trotter Hannah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,405
Outstanding Balance
$216,112
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Carolina Homes & Associates Llc
Bought by
Mccauley Jason and Mccauley Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,428
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Eller Matthew D
Bought by
Carolina Homes & Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trotter Todd A | $289,900 | None Available | |
| Mccauley Jason | $253,083 | -- | |
| Carolina Homes & Associates Llc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trotter Todd A | $275,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccauley Jason | $240,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $14,670 | $1,860 | $12,810 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $14,670 | $1,860 | $12,810 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $14,670 | $1,860 | $12,810 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $14,670 | $1,860 | $12,810 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $11,240 | $1,150 | $10,090 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $11,240 | $1,150 | $10,090 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $11,240 | $1,150 | $10,090 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $11,240 | $1,150 | $10,090 |
| 2017 | -- | $16,870 | $1,730 | $15,140 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $9,630 | $1,800 | $7,830 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $9,630 | $1,800 | $7,830 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $14,440 | $2,700 | $11,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map