301 Mcdaniel Ln Shenandoah, VA 22849
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $1,584,475
9
Beds
12
Baths
4,740
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Mcdaniel Ln, Shenandoah, VA 22849 and is currently estimated at $1,147,158, approximately $242 per square foot. 301 Mcdaniel Ln is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,486 | $1,162,500 | $201,700 | $960,800 |
| 2024 | $8,486 | $1,162,500 | $201,700 | $960,800 |
| 2023 | $8,486 | $1,162,500 | $201,700 | $960,800 |
| 2022 | $8,486 | $1,162,500 | $201,700 | $960,800 |
| 2021 | $7,767 | $1,162,500 | $201,700 | $960,800 |
| 2020 | $7,378 | $1,170,000 | $312,700 | $857,300 |
| 2018 | $7,075 | $1,010,700 | $153,400 | $857,300 |
| 2017 | $6,671 | $1,010,700 | $153,400 | $857,300 |
| 2016 | $6,671 | $1,010,700 | $153,400 | $857,300 |
| 2015 | $6,653 | $1,039,500 | $153,400 | $886,100 |
| 2014 | $6,520 | $1,018,800 | $153,400 | $865,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map