301 Mobley St Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $104,769 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Mobley St, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $136,192, approximately $146 per square foot. 301 Mobley St is a home with nearby schools including Kinard Elementary School, Clover Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Armstrong Billie
Bought by
Bowman Anna Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Zeb Neal Armstrong
Bought by
Armstrong Billie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Anna Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Armstrong Billie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $1,311 | $504 | $807 |
| 2024 | $586 | $1,140 | $840 | $300 |
| 2023 | $567 | $1,140 | $840 | $300 |
| 2022 | $523 | $1,140 | $840 | $300 |
| 2021 | -- | $1,140 | $840 | $300 |
| 2020 | $506 | $1,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $533 | $1,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $525 | $1,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $504 | $1,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $495 | $1,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $455 | $1,140 | $840 | $300 |