301 Moore Rd Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Moore Rd, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $128,012, approximately $200 per square foot. 301 Moore Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Mebane Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Eastern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Brooks Bobby Wayne and Brooks Janet T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Bobby Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $94,245 | $25,000 | $69,245 |
| 2024 | $508 | $94,245 | $25,000 | $69,245 |
| 2023 | $471 | $94,245 | $25,000 | $69,245 |
| 2022 | $385 | $51,263 | $20,000 | $31,263 |
| 2021 | $390 | $51,263 | $20,000 | $31,263 |
| 2020 | $395 | $51,263 | $20,000 | $31,263 |
| 2019 | $397 | $51,263 | $20,000 | $31,263 |
| 2018 | $0 | $51,263 | $20,000 | $31,263 |
| 2017 | $349 | $51,263 | $20,000 | $31,263 |
| 2016 | $357 | $52,101 | $17,600 | $34,501 |
| 2015 | $355 | $52,101 | $17,600 | $34,501 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,101 | $17,600 | $34,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map