301 Morningside Dr Sylvester, GA 31791
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,823
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Morningside Dr, Sylvester, GA 31791 and is currently estimated at $337,455, approximately $119 per square foot. 301 Morningside Dr is a home located in Worth County with nearby schools including Worth County Primary School, Worth County Elementary School, and Worth County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Day Gerald
Bought by
Day Gerald W and Day Reba
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Gerald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,805 | $145,732 | $10,000 | $135,732 |
| 2024 | $2,477 | $74,080 | $13,406 | $60,674 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $73,614 | $13,406 | $60,208 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $73,614 | $13,406 | $60,208 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $73,614 | $13,406 | $60,208 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $73,614 | $13,406 | $60,208 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $73,614 | $13,406 | $60,208 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $73,614 | $13,406 | $60,208 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $73,614 | $13,406 | $60,208 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $73,614 | $13,406 | $60,208 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $73,614 | $13,406 | $60,208 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $73,614 | $13,406 | $60,208 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,614 | $13,406 | $60,208 |
| 2012 | -- | $73,614 | $13,406 | $60,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map