$639,000
$20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,796/month

Total Views 1,525
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,063 Sq Ft
$310 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Great Room
  • Northridge Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 5-minute walk to Northridge Park

About This Home

UPDATED MULTI-LEVEL HOME NEAR PARKS AND TRAILS -- This refreshed multi-level home offers a functional layout and an incredible location for outdoor enthusiasts. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the interior has been updated to be move-in ready with a clean, practical aesthetic. The kitchen features modern updates designed for everyday use, and both bathrooms have been refreshed with contemporary finishes. The multi-level floor plan provides natural separation between the main living areas and private bedrooms, perfect for a variety of lifestyles. -- THE LOCATION: The property is perfectly situated for those who love to get outside. You are just steps away from a massive network of local amenities: -- GREENBELT AND TRAILS: Direct proximity to lush greenbelts and miles of interconnected walking and biking paths. -- PLAYGROUNDS: Multiple neighborhood parks and playgrounds are within easy reach. -- HIGHLANDS RANCH PERKS: Enjoy quick access to local recreation centers, top-rated schools, and the seasonal farmer’s market. -- A great opportunity for a refreshed, low-maintenance home in a community known for its active lifestyle.
4th bedroom in the lower level has a legal egress and bathroom. This can be used at 4th bedroom or family, living room, den or office. Call lister for details.

Listing Agent

Lisa Taylor

Compass - Denver Brokerage Email: lisa@homes4saledenver.com,303-882-2000 License #40000369 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Compass - Denver

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,962

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 5,445 Sq Ft Lot
  • Open Space
  • Property is zoned PDU

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

• Property held in a trust
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0249771

Community Details

Overview

  • Highlands Ranch Community Association, Phone Number (303) 791-2500

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,962

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

5,445 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1663
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 90
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Living Area: 2063
  • SubdivisionName: Highlands Ranch
  • Ownership: Corporation/Trust
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-04-24
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 400
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Highlands Ranch Community Association
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 174
  • Phone: 303-791-2500
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 696.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 696.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://hrcaonline.org/

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Ridge

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0249771
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Building Area Total: 2153
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Open Space
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5445

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3962

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Northridge
  • High School: Mountain Vista

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,628 $41,190 $9,160 $32,030
2024 $3,628 $42,180 $10,060 $32,120
2023 $3,621 $42,180 $10,060 $32,120
2022 $2,817 $30,830 $6,900 $23,930
2021 $2,929 $30,830 $6,900 $23,930
2020 $2,715 $29,270 $7,180 $22,090
2019 $2,725 $29,270 $7,180 $22,090
2018 $2,374 $25,120 $6,310 $18,810
2017 $2,162 $25,120 $6,310 $18,810
2016 $2,021 $23,050 $5,600 $17,450
2015 $1,032 $23,050 $5,600 $17,450
2014 $887 $18,290 $5,680 $12,610
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $639,000 -3.0% $310 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $659,000 -- $319 / Sq Ft

Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $112,000 --
Warranty Deed $103,500 --
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $107,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $154,700 Balloon
Previous Owner $175,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 7363584

REcolorado®

APN: 2229-034-05-067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.