301 Mountain View Rd Friedens, PA 15541
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $368,248
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Mountain View Rd, Friedens, PA 15541 and is currently estimated at $277,312, approximately $135 per square foot. 301 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School, Eagle View Elementary School, and Somerset Area Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,056 | $78,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $4,838 | $78,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,838 | $78,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,701 | $78,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $78,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,438 | $78,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,438 | $78,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,438 | $78,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,437 | $78,310 | $12,460 | $65,850 |
| 2017 | $4,437 | $78,310 | $12,460 | $65,850 |
| 2016 | -- | $78,310 | $12,460 | $65,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,300 | $12,455 | $65,845 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,300 | $12,455 | $65,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map