301 Myrtle Ave Philip, SD 57567
Estimated Value: $97,744
2
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Myrtle Ave, Philip, SD 57567 and is currently estimated at $97,744, approximately $145 per square foot. 301 Myrtle Ave is a home with nearby schools including Philip High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $47,277 | $8,380 | $38,897 |
| 2024 | $883 | $43,313 | $7,981 | $35,332 |
| 2023 | -- | $37,128 | $7,601 | $29,527 |
| 2022 | -- | $32,985 | $7,239 | $25,746 |
| 2020 | $366 | $31,118 | $5,745 | $25,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map