301 N 1st Ave Chenoa, IL 61726
Estimated Value: $105,898 - $134,000
Studio
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 N 1st Ave, Chenoa, IL 61726 and is currently estimated at $115,225, approximately $174 per square foot. 301 N 1st Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairie Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $37,777 | $5,455 | $32,322 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $34,070 | $4,920 | $29,150 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $27,036 | $4,233 | $22,803 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $26,418 | $4,136 | $22,282 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $24,564 | $3,846 | $20,718 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $24,564 | $3,846 | $20,718 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $24,323 | $3,808 | $20,515 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $24,323 | $3,808 | $20,515 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $24,323 | $3,808 | $20,515 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $24,957 | $3,907 | $21,050 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $24,957 | $3,907 | $21,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,230 | $3,950 | $21,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map