301 N 1st St Neponset, IL 61345
Estimated Value: $54,167 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 N 1st St, Neponset, IL 61345 and is currently estimated at $108,584. 301 N 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Kewanee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $16,239 | $3,063 | $13,176 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $15,267 | $2,880 | $12,387 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $14,222 | $2,683 | $11,539 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $13,216 | $2,493 | $10,723 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $12,197 | $2,301 | $9,896 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $12,036 | $2,271 | $9,765 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $11,812 | $2,229 | $9,583 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $11,227 | $2,119 | $9,108 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $10,974 | $2,071 | $8,903 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $10,625 | $2,005 | $8,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,306 | $0 | $8,306 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,238 | $1,932 | $8,306 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,490 | $1,980 | $8,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map