301 N 3rd St Emmaus, PA 18049
Estimated Value: $385,499 - $686,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 N 3rd St, Emmaus, PA 18049 and is currently estimated at $483,375, approximately $225 per square foot. 301 N 3rd St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lower Macungie Middle School, and Emmaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Merkel Ronald L and Merkel Carol J
Bought by
Kohl Anthony T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1978
Bought by
Merkel Ronald L and Merkel Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohl Anthony T | $161,000 | -- | |
| Merkel Ronald L | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,276 | $228,200 | $30,100 | $198,100 |
| 2025 | $8,038 | $228,200 | $30,100 | $198,100 |
| 2024 | $7,363 | $228,200 | $30,100 | $198,100 |
| 2023 | $7,220 | $228,200 | $30,100 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $6,982 | $228,200 | $198,100 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $6,807 | $228,200 | $30,100 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $6,748 | $228,200 | $30,100 | $198,100 |
| 2019 | $6,568 | $228,200 | $30,100 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $6,320 | $228,200 | $30,100 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $6,126 | $228,200 | $30,100 | $198,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $228,200 | $30,100 | $198,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $228,200 | $30,100 | $198,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,200 | $30,100 | $198,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map