Estimated payment $1,323/month
About This Home
This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, main level laundry, a living room, and a versatile family room that can also serve as a home office. With a 2-car main level garage, large backyard and storage shed, you'll have plenty of space for your needs. Located in a great neighborhood. Schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 1954
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
Interior Spaces
- 1,628 Sq Ft Home
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Deck
- 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $10,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $541 | $9,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $523 | $9,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $480 | $8,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $418 | $8,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $418 | $7,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $411 | $10,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $511 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $661 | $13,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,230 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -4.4% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Sale | $249,900 | +21.9% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -10.8% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -8.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | +122.3% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2017 12/21/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2017 12/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2017 11/12/17 | For Sale | $112,400 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | South Central Land Title | |
| Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $202,020 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $108,080 | New Conventional |
Source: Jefferson City Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10072774
APN: 19-50-16-03-004-0009.00
- 109 Linn St
- 402 S Bland Ave
- 407 S Lindner Ln
- 505 S Linn Ave
- 312 S Alvarado Ave
- 607 W Third St
- 410 Oak Ave
- 1102 Highway 28 W
- 36426 Highway Ee
- 806 S Tebbets Ave
- 1006 Bridge Rd
- 2288 Highway Y
- 35240 Highway 28
- 20862 Maries Road 310
- 1820 Highway Nn
- 18759 Maries Road 308
- 25260 County Road 406
- Tbd Maries Road 407
- 209 N Victor St
- 0 Holt Rd Unit MIS25061744
- 217 Twin Ridge Rd
- 121 Burchwood Dr
- 10562 Calli Ct
- 10564 Calli Ct
- 2215 Vienna Rd Unit 2
- 1513 St Marias St Unit B
- 1804 N Cedar St
- 1853 White Columns Dr
- 100 W 15th St
- 1402 Iowa St Unit SI ID1292379P
- 1101 McCutchen Rd
- 1003 N Cedar St
- 903 W 12th St
- 820 Innsbrook Dr Unit B
- 701 N State St Unit B
- 400 N Elm St