T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Rhinevault
Hadden Realty
(208) 309-0133
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $336,000
Really terrific house in a great location right across from the City park. This truly is a must see. It has a fully finished basement and a generous detached garage with tons of delightful plantings. The back yard is fully fenced and there are raised planter beds. A back door sun room is ready for starting seeds. It is cozy (not small) and charming with lots of built ins. Your client will fall in love with it. The fireplace in the living room is fully functional for those winter warm ups. The City park is across the street with the river walk an easy access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hadden Realty Brokerage Phone: 208-886-2289 Listed on: 02/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Bradly | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow Of I | |
| Sage Jeremiah | -- | Titleone | |
| Sage Jeremiah | -- | Titleone |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Bradly | $286,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Sage Jeremiah | $136,531 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $350,780 | $31,730 | $319,050 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $350,780 | $31,730 | $319,050 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $357,420 | $31,730 | $325,690 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $199,320 | $28,300 | $171,020 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $162,940 | $25,670 | $137,270 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $137,330 | $20,500 | $116,830 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $108,980 | $20,500 | $88,480 |
| 2015 | $718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $701 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Rhinevault
Hadden Realty
(208) 309-0133
30 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shawnee Hutchison
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 672-9000
10 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98936635
APN: RP-S010300C001-A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.