301 N Gilmor St Baltimore, MD 21223
Franklin Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,760
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 N Gilmor St, Baltimore, MD 21223 and is currently priced at $197,000, approximately $71 per square foot. 301 N Gilmor St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Franklin Square Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Mayor & City Council Of Baltimore
Bought by
Greater Zion Community Outreach Center I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Zion Community Outreach Center I | $4,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,000 | $14,000 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $14,000 | $14,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $100,000 | $14,000 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $91,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $83,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $75,000 | $14,000 | $61,000 |