301 N Locust St Windsor, IL 61957
Estimated Value: $93,135 - $132,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 N Locust St, Windsor, IL 61957 and is currently estimated at $114,034, approximately $79 per square foot. 301 N Locust St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School and Windsor Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Bought by
French Steven R and French Janice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Steven R | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $66 | $19,134 | $7,032 | $12,102 |
| 2023 | $69 | $17,498 | $6,431 | $11,067 |
| 2022 | $73 | $15,939 | $5,858 | $10,081 |
| 2021 | $150 | $15,207 | $5,589 | $9,618 |
| 2020 | $77 | $15,207 | $5,589 | $9,618 |
| 2019 | $77 | $15,207 | $5,589 | $9,618 |
| 2018 | $79 | $14,122 | $5,190 | $8,932 |
| 2017 | $82 | $14,122 | $5,190 | $8,932 |
| 2016 | $82 | $14,122 | $5,190 | $8,932 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,122 | $5,190 | $8,932 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,122 | $5,190 | $8,932 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,122 | $5,190 | $8,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map