301 N Mill St Clark Fork, ID 83811
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $485,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 N Mill St, Clark Fork, ID 83811 and is currently estimated at $420,655, approximately $254 per square foot. 301 N Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School and Clark Fork Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Joseph S and Taylor Living Trust
Bought by
Taylor Joseph S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Joseph S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $465,723 | $130,043 | $335,680 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $483,513 | $149,543 | $333,970 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $421,771 | $149,543 | $272,228 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $389,495 | $73,695 | $315,800 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $251,481 | $55,809 | $195,672 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $207,026 | $49,848 | $157,178 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $220,460 | $49,848 | $170,612 |
| 2018 | $818 | $190,752 | $49,694 | $141,058 |
| 2017 | $818 | $131,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $764 | $116,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $680 | $100,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $547 | $76,381 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map