301 N Valley Rd Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $511,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 N Valley Rd, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $444,041, approximately $123 per square foot. 301 N Valley Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Kimari Moses and Maina Mary
Bought by
Money Lilliam V and Money Darren L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Bought by
Kimari and Kimari Maina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Bought by
Sisson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Bought by
Sisson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1990
Bought by
Hunter William T and Hunter Cynthia J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Money Lilliam V | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Kimari | $147,000 | -- | |
| Sisson | -- | -- | |
| Sisson | $137,000 | -- | |
| Hunter William T | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $55,270 | $6,400 | $48,870 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $55,270 | $6,400 | $48,870 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $55,270 | $6,400 | $48,870 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $55,270 | $6,400 | $48,870 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $55,270 | $6,400 | $48,870 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $57,310 | $4,500 | $52,810 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $57,310 | $4,500 | $52,810 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $57,310 | $4,500 | $52,810 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $57,310 | $4,500 | $52,810 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $49,850 | $4,500 | $45,350 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $43,980 | $6,890 | $37,090 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $42,640 | $6,890 | $35,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map