301 Nc 126 Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Nc 126, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $235,556, approximately $146 per square foot. 301 Nc 126 is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Walter R. Johnson Middle School, Freedom High School, and New Dimensions.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Thawley Robert and Thawley Amanda
Bought by
Collins Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Cooper Frank
Bought by
Thawley Robert and Thawley Amanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Beck Clifford Alan and Beck Tresa L
Bought by
Cooper Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Kenneth | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Kenneth | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thawley Robert | $732,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooper Frank | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $90,549 | $18,525 | $72,024 |
| 2024 | $1,431 | $209,894 | $18,525 | $191,369 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $178,522 | $18,525 | $159,997 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $123,560 | $15,675 | $107,885 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $123,560 | $15,675 | $107,885 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $123,560 | $15,675 | $107,885 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $123,560 | $15,675 | $107,885 |
| 2018 | $935 | $109,948 | $12,932 | $97,016 |
| 2017 | $933 | $109,948 | $12,932 | $97,016 |
| 2016 | $912 | $109,948 | $12,932 | $97,016 |
| 2015 | $909 | $109,948 | $12,932 | $97,016 |
| 2014 | $907 | $109,948 | $12,932 | $97,016 |
| 2013 | $896 | $109,948 | $12,932 | $97,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map