301 Neel Ln Ceres, VA 24318
Ceres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $818,535
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Neel Ln, Ceres, VA 24318 and is currently estimated at $487,268, approximately $307 per square foot. 301 Neel Ln is a home located in Bland County with nearby schools including Bland County Elementary School and Bland County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,536 | $589,300 | $547,700 | $41,600 |
| 2024 | $3,536 | $589,300 | $547,700 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $589,300 | $547,700 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $589,300 | $547,700 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $589,300 | $547,700 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $589,300 | $547,700 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $565,900 | $523,100 | $42,800 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $565,900 | $523,100 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $565,900 | $523,100 | $42,800 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $565,900 | $523,100 | $42,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map