301 Nichol Rd Edwards, MO 65326
Estimated Value: $414,277 - $816,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,002
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Nichol Rd, Edwards, MO 65326 and is currently estimated at $608,069, approximately $303 per square foot. 301 Nichol Rd is a home with nearby schools including Climax Springs Elementary School and Climax Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2006
Bought by
Clemmons Walter L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemmons Walter L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |