Estimated Value: $56,271 - $96,000
Studio
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 North St, Tye, TX 79563 and is currently estimated at $76,318, approximately $78 per square foot. 301 North St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Merkel Elementary School, Merkel Middle School, and Merkel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87 | $40,664 | $6,480 | $34,184 |
| 2023 | $87 | $40,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $830 | $36,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $815 | $33,621 | $6,480 | $27,141 |
| 2020 | $749 | $30,505 | $6,480 | $24,025 |
| 2019 | $706 | $28,953 | $6,480 | $22,473 |
| 2018 | $697 | $29,539 | $6,480 | $23,059 |
| 2017 | $658 | $28,801 | $6,480 | $22,321 |
| 2016 | $639 | $27,981 | $6,480 | $21,501 |
| 2015 | $370 | $27,854 | $6,480 | $21,374 |
| 2014 | $370 | $27,832 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map