301 NW 6th Ave Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Heart of Boynton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $422,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 NW 6th Ave, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 and is currently estimated at $405,730, approximately $257 per square foot. 301 NW 6th Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Galaxy Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Mills Vontell Willeatha
Bought by
Beneby Charles E and Mills Vontell Willeatha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Mccray Florence P Mills
Bought by
Mills Vontell W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beneby Charles E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mills Vontell W | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $65,285 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $925 | $63,445 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $889 | $61,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $884 | $59,803 | $0 | $0 |