301 Oakgrove Dr Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Oakgrove Dr, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $202,150, approximately $183 per square foot. 301 Oakgrove Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including North Graham Elementary School, Graham Middle School, and Graham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $156,795 | $24,000 | $132,795 |
| 2024 | $735 | $156,795 | $24,000 | $132,795 |
| 2023 | $665 | $155,354 | $24,000 | $131,354 |
| 2022 | $806 | $73,354 | $20,000 | $53,354 |
| 2021 | $813 | $73,354 | $20,000 | $53,354 |
| 2020 | $820 | $73,354 | $20,000 | $53,354 |
| 2019 | $825 | $73,354 | $20,000 | $53,354 |
| 2018 | $0 | $73,354 | $20,000 | $53,354 |
| 2017 | $759 | $73,354 | $20,000 | $53,354 |
| 2016 | $836 | $80,727 | $25,000 | $55,727 |
| 2015 | $466 | $80,727 | $25,000 | $55,727 |
| 2014 | $428 | $81,117 | $25,000 | $56,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map