301 Oakview Dr Ottawa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $388,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Oakview Dr, Ottawa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $346,767, approximately $213 per square foot. 301 Oakview Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Ottawa-Glandorf High School and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2019
Sold by
Miller Franklin T
Bought by
Miller Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Ruhe Bonita J and Doris M Orinin Revocable Trust
Bought by
Miller Franklin T and Miller Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Karen L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Franklin T | $192,100 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433 | $104,180 | $2,450 | $101,730 |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $104,180 | $2,450 | $101,730 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $71,500 | $2,450 | $69,050 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $71,502 | $2,450 | $69,052 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $71,500 | $2,450 | $69,050 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $72,910 | $2,450 | $70,460 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $71,500 | $2,450 | $69,050 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $71,500 | $2,450 | $69,050 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $71,500 | $2,450 | $69,050 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $72,910 | $2,450 | $70,460 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $72,910 | $2,450 | $70,460 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $72,910 | $2,450 | $70,460 |
| 2013 | $2,313 | $72,910 | $2,450 | $70,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map