301 Papaya Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $291,651 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Papaya Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $314,913, approximately $236 per square foot. 301 Papaya Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Williams Lydia Ann
Bought by
Williams Lydia Ann and Mudgette Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Elliott Louise Taylor
Bought by
Williams Lydia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2021
Sold by
Elliot Louise Taylor
Bought by
Williams Lydia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Williams Mary Lee
Bought by
Taylor Williams Lydia Ann and Taylor Elliott Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Williams George W and Williams Mary Lee
Bought by
Williams George W and Williams Mary Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Eagle Creek Associates Inc
Bought by
Williams George W and Williams Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,784
Interest Rate
6.3%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lydia Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Lydia A | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Lydia A | -- | None Listed On Document | |