$226,000
SOLD MAY 18, 2026

301 Paradise Ln Edgewater, FL 32132

2 Beds
2 Baths
921 Sq Ft
5,280 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2026

$245 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

268 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Skylights
  • Courtyard
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Final Price Reduction! If you're searching for a home you can buy cheap and then spend thousands renovating, this may not be the one for you. This home has already been thoughtfully UPDATED AND UPGRADED—and there’s a big difference. Take the time to truly compare this home to others in the community—you’ll quickly see how it stands out. This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a one-car garage is located in a quiet neighborhood with LOW TAXES and LOW HOA. Brand NEW ROOF! Bright and open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, luxury laminate flooring, and fresh interior paint. The kitchen has been opened up for better flow and features upgraded cabinetry, real quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. A/C (2025) and newer water heater. Primary suite includes a walk-in closet and beautifully upgraded designer tile shower. This is more than just your run of the mill home—move-in ready! This home is still on the market because it was mean for YOU! Don't make the mistake of passing it by... ***Schedule your showing today and come see the difference for yourself!***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Penrose

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO Brokerage Phone: 407-622-2122 License #3525577 Listed on: 07/25/2025

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristi Tyrrell

SWANN REAL ESTATE INC License #0670613

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $460

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 5,280 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Half Duplex
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 921 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Courtyard
  • Awning

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 90 / 02
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7433-17-00-0900

Community Details

Overview

  • Susan Beaudoin Association, Phone Number (518) 577-6471
  • Shangri La Village Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$460

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

5,280 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Half Duplex
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 921
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Building Area Total: 1251
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5280
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 116.22
  • Escrow City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Canal Street
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 245.39
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-622-2122
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Living Area Meters: 85.56

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12127C0685J

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Susan Beaudoin
  • Phone: 518-577-6471
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Development: Shangri-La Village

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 150.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 12.50
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 12.50

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 07R4
  • Parcel Number: 7433-17-00-0900
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 460
  • Tax Block: 02
  • Tax Book Number: MB38-104
  • Tax Lot: 90

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Erdman Doris L
Bought by
Chasse Philippe E

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2022
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$190,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.16%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2015
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
List Price
$80,000
Sold Price
$80,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.73%
Original Mortgage
$77,330
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2014
Sold by
Ewankov Donald T
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Ewankov Mae T and Ewankov Donald T
Bought by
Ewankov Donald J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Ewankov Mae T
Bought by
Ewankov Mae T and Ewankov Donald T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 1989
Bought by
Svolto Judith S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1988
Bought by
Svolto Judith S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1987
Bought by
Svolto Judith S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $100 --
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $190,000 Port Orange Blue Ocean Title
Special Warranty Deed $80,000 Stewart Title Company
Deed $75,776 Dataquick Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $100 --
Deed $49,300 --
Deed $54,300 --
Deed $41,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $77,330 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Sold $226,000 -0.9% $245 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $228,000 -3.0% $248 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $235,000 -3.3% $255 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $243,000 -0.4% $264 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $244,000 -1.6% $265 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $248,000 +1.0% $269 / Sq Ft
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Price Changed $245,500 -1.7% $267 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Price Changed $249,800 0.0% $271 / Sq Ft
10/26/2025 10/26/25 Price Changed $249,900 -2.0% $271 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Price Changed $254,900 -1.9% $277 / Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 For Sale $259,900 +36.8% $282 / Sq Ft
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Sold $190,000 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2022 09/20/22 For Sale $190,000 +137.5% $206 / Sq Ft
07/25/2015 07/25/15 Sold $80,000 0.0% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2015 05/06/15 For Sale $80,000 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $469 $89,375 -- --
2025 $469 $87,026 -- --
2024 $438 $84,574 -- --
2023 $438 $82,111 $0 $0
2022 $2,472 $145,108 $19,200 $125,908
2021 $2,231 $108,575 $15,600 $92,975
2020 $2,120 $105,633 $15,600 $90,033
2019 $1,971 $92,644 $13,440 $79,204
2018 $1,848 $85,186 $9,600 $75,586
2017 $1,768 $80,566 $9,840 $70,726
2016 $1,688 $70,766 $0 $0
2015 $1,488 $60,803 $0 $0
2014 -- $56,832 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: V4943897

Stellar MLS

APN: 7433-17-00-0900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.