NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 Paradise Ln Patterson, LA 70392

Estimated Value: $133,000 - $249,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 301 Paradise Ln, Patterson, LA 70392 and is currently estimated at $173,564, approximately $96 per square foot. 301 Paradise Ln is a home located in St. Mary Parish with nearby schools including Hattie A. Watts Elementary School, Patterson Junior High School, and Patterson High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Adair Holdings Llc
Bought by
Housden Nicholas Graham and Elliott Sarah Jean
Current Estimated Value
$173,564

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$126,159
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,405

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Bravo Securities and Bravo Securities With Union Bk
Bought by
Adair Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Williams Artha J
Bought by
Broadwalk Investors

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Affordable Homes Of Louisiana Inc
Bought by
Williams Artha J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Crescent Land Company Inc
Bought by
Williams Artha J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Housden Nicholas Graham $130,000 None Listed On Document
Housden Nicholas Graham $130,000 None Listed On Document
Adair Holdings Llc -- None Listed On Document
Broadwalk Investors $1,348 --
Williams Artha J $169,500 --
Williams Artha J $18,800 --
Crescent Land Company Inc $4,098 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Housden Nicholas Graham $127,645
Closed Housden Nicholas Graham $127,645
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,441 $12,220 $2,701 $9,519
2024 $2,148 $19,425 $1,989 $17,436
2023 $1,608 $17,840 $1,989 $15,851
2022 $1,995 $17,840 $1,989 $15,851
2021 $1,989 $17,840 $1,989 $15,851
2020 $1,989 $17,840 $1,989 $15,851
2019 $1,867 $16,943 $1,989 $14,954
2018 $1,793 $16,943 $1,989 $14,954
2017 $1,793 $16,943 $1,989 $14,954
2015 $1,152 $14,661 $0 $14,661
2014 $1,179 $14,661 $0 $14,661
2013 $983 $14,661 $0 $14,661
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.