301 Park St Bluefield, WV 24701
Estimated Value: $61,371 - $89,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Park St, Bluefield, WV 24701 and is currently estimated at $69,593, approximately $45 per square foot. 301 Park St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Whitethorn Elementary School, Bluefield Intermediate School, and Bluefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Brown Raymond E and Brown Nicolette Bethune King
Bought by
Smith Dennis and Smith Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dennis | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412 | $14,880 | $2,460 | $12,420 |
| 2024 | $387 | $13,980 | $2,460 | $11,520 |
| 2023 | $175 | $12,600 | $2,220 | $10,380 |
| 2022 | $168 | $12,120 | $2,220 | $9,900 |
| 2021 | $161 | $11,580 | $2,160 | $9,420 |
| 2020 | $159 | $11,460 | $2,160 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $157 | $11,340 | $2,220 | $9,120 |
| 2018 | $154 | $11,100 | $2,280 | $8,820 |
| 2017 | $143 | $10,320 | $2,340 | $7,980 |
| 2016 | $140 | $10,080 | $2,340 | $7,740 |
| 2015 | $134 | $9,660 | $2,280 | $7,380 |
| 2014 | $131 | $9,420 | $2,280 | $7,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map