NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 Pine St Newport, AR 72112

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
0.65 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2025

Last sale price $210,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

110 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Barndominium Near the Cache River – Tupelo, Arkansas Here’s a unique setup just minutes from the Cache River National Wildlife Refuge — perfect for hunters, outdoorsmen, or anyone looking for a cool place to hang their hat. This barndominium has around 2,400 total square feet and sits on a shaded .65-acre lot under some massive trees. Inside, you’ve got 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a safe room that works great for storm season or securing your guns. The living area has stained concrete floors and a laid-back, rustic feel. The attached shop is fully insulated, includes 2 overhead doors, a half bath, and even an extra bedroom upstairs — perfect for guests or gear storage. Bonus: most of the furnishings are staying, so it’s just about move-in ready. Whether you’re looking for a weekend spot, a base camp for duck season, or a low-maintenance country home, this one’s worth a look.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Will Hardin

Habitat Land Company Listed on: 06/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

NON-MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $991

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 28,314 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Sheet Rock Walls or Ceilings
  • Bonus Room
  • Concrete Flooring

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Stove

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Septic System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$991

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Barndominium
  • LVT Date: 06/26/2025
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Rural Residential
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 2017
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2017

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Floors: Concrete
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Refrigerator-Stays

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Gas, Central Heat-Gas

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.65
  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.65
  • Lot: Corner Lot, Cleared
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Sold $210,000 -6.6% $175 / Sq Ft
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2025 06/25/25 For Sale $224,900 +13.6% $187 / Sq Ft
09/08/2023 09/08/23 Sold $198,000 -3.4% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2023 08/10/23 For Sale $205,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 25025197

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.