301 Pinecrest Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $277,060
Studio
2
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Pinecrest Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $257,515, approximately $95 per square foot. 301 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Selma Street Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Hines Shirley G
Bought by
Williams Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,993
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$18,522
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Scott A | $260,000 | Title Order Nbr Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Scott A | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |