301 Popes Rd Palmer, AK 99645
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $591,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,777
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Popes Rd, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $460,779, approximately $165 per square foot. 301 Popes Rd is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Palmer High School, Sherrod Elementary School, and Palmer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Hamilton Stephen K and Hamilton Melissa Ann
Bought by
Stroup John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Outstanding Balance
$65,078
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$395,701
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroup John M | -- | Mat Su Title Insurance Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stroup John M | $151,900 | |
| Closed | Stroup John M | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,269 | $382,700 | $60,300 | $322,400 |
| 2024 | $4,269 | $377,600 | $60,300 | $317,300 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $364,900 | $60,300 | $304,600 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $334,500 | $60,300 | $274,200 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $302,000 | $60,300 | $241,700 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $282,900 | $60,300 | $222,600 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $271,700 | $60,300 | $211,400 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $266,000 | $60,300 | $205,700 |
| 2017 | $3,472 | $260,300 | $60,300 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $260,500 | $60,300 | $200,200 |
| 2015 | $3,113 | $248,300 | $60,300 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $248,200 | $60,300 | $187,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map