301 Quincy Ave Shenandoah, VA 22849
Studio
2
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
8,233
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Quincy Ave, Shenandoah, VA 22849. 301 Quincy Ave is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Painter Tiffany N
Bought by
Bowling Melvin and Bowling Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,441
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowling Melvin | $275,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowling Melvin | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $266,000 | $30,000 | $236,000 |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $266,000 | $30,000 | $236,000 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $262,600 | $30,000 | $232,600 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $262,600 | $30,000 | $232,600 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $262,600 | $30,000 | $232,600 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $242,100 | $28,000 | $214,100 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $242,100 | $28,000 | $214,100 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $242,100 | $28,000 | $214,100 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $242,100 | $28,000 | $214,100 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $242,100 | $28,000 | $214,100 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $242,100 | $28,000 | $214,100 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $242,100 | $28,000 | $214,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map