Estimated Value: $184,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Raintree Dr, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $201,826, approximately $129 per square foot. 301 Raintree Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Oak Pointe Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $844 | $111,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $813 | $3,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $672 | $97,300 | $12,400 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $654 | $3,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $672 | $3,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $640 | $3,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $478 | $3,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $471 | $3,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $470 | $3,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $471 | $3,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $471 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map