301 Regester Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Regester Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $452,892, approximately $311 per square foot. 301 Regester Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Finn Sean A
Bought by
Strott Matthew E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Kroll Larry S
Bought by
Finn Sean A and Finn Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Kroll Larry S
Bought by
Finn Sean A and Finn Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Perkins Margaret Elaine
Bought by
Kroll Larry S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strott Matthew E | $335,000 | -- | |
| Finn Sean A | $317,000 | -- | |
| Finn Sean A | $317,000 | -- | |
| Kroll Larry S | $284,975 | -- | |
| Kroll Larry S | $284,975 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finn Sean A | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finn Sean A | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,223 | $365,000 | $100,000 | $265,000 |
| 2024 | $5,223 | $353,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $342,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $330,900 | $100,000 | $230,900 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $329,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $328,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $327,900 | $100,000 | $227,900 |
| 2018 | $4,050 | $307,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,742 | $286,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,776 | $266,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $266,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $266,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map