301 Rhoades Ln Springtown, TX 76082
Estimated Value: $566,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,460
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Rhoades Ln, Springtown, TX 76082 and is currently estimated at $566,000, approximately $163 per square foot. 301 Rhoades Ln is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Goshen Creek Elementary School, Springtown Middle School, and Springtown Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Chm Construction Llc
Bought by
Lunsford Ronnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Lunsford Shirley
Bought by
Lunsford Dakota
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Lunsford Stacy Ann and Lunsford Shirley
Bought by
Lunsford Dakota
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Lunsford Ronnie and Lunsford Shirley
Bought by
Lunsford Stacey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Dudley Daniel
Bought by
Lunsford Stacey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1992
Bought by
Lunsford Stacey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1989
Bought by
Lunsford Stacey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunsford Ronnie | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lunsford Dakota | -- | -- | |
| Lunsford Dakota | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lunsford Stacey | -- | -- | |
| Lunsford Stacey | -- | -- | |
| Lunsford Stacey | -- | -- | |
| Lunsford Stacey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,284 | $483,710 | $30,000 | $453,710 |
| 2024 | $7,284 | $467,890 | $30,000 | $437,890 |
| 2023 | $7,284 | $472,580 | $30,000 | $442,580 |
| 2022 | $6,735 | $388,050 | $20,000 | $368,050 |
| 2021 | $6,646 | $388,050 | $20,000 | $368,050 |
| 2020 | $6,022 | $312,150 | $14,630 | $297,520 |
| 2019 | $6,246 | $312,150 | $14,630 | $297,520 |
| 2018 | $5,696 | $273,830 | $9,970 | $263,860 |
| 2017 | $5,620 | $273,830 | $9,970 | $263,860 |
| 2016 | $5,109 | $234,390 | $9,970 | $224,420 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $234,390 | $9,970 | $224,420 |
| 2014 | $3,580 | $212,650 | $6,440 | $206,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map