301 Ridgecrest Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $218,515 - $270,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Ridgecrest Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $252,879, approximately $260 per square foot. 301 Ridgecrest Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Midway Park Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Bell Diane Leslie
Bought by
Vargas Herminio B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,800
Outstanding Balance
$37,702
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Hull Betty L
Bought by
Bell Diane Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Herminio B | -- | Cttx | |
| Bell Diane Leslie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Herminio B | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $204,000 | $45,000 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $4,087 | $250,340 | $45,000 | $205,340 |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $217,395 | $40,000 | $177,395 |
| 2022 | $4,131 | $192,262 | $40,000 | $152,262 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $152,516 | $40,000 | $112,516 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $143,710 | $40,000 | $103,710 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $144,689 | $40,000 | $104,689 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $75,694 | $15,000 | $60,694 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $117,738 | $15,000 | $102,738 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $111,689 | $15,000 | $96,689 |
| 2015 | $961 | $79,404 | $15,000 | $64,404 |
| 2014 | $961 | $51,700 | $15,000 | $36,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map