301 Ringtail Stream Dr Austin, TX 78738
Estimated Value: $1,202,000 - $1,425,251
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,339
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Ringtail Stream Dr, Austin, TX 78738 and is currently estimated at $1,334,063, approximately $307 per square foot. 301 Ringtail Stream Dr is a home with nearby schools including Serene Hills Elementary School, Lake Travis Middle School, and Lake Travis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Andersen Patricia
Bought by
Philip Earl Andersen And Patricia M Andersen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Sitterle Homes Austin Llc
Bought by
Andersen Philip E and Andersen Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$724,248
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Earl Andersen And Patricia M Andersen | -- | -- | |
| Andersen Philip E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andersen Philip E | $724,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,320 | $1,302,599 | $223,670 | $1,078,929 |
| 2023 | $19,739 | $1,105,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $24,949 | $1,005,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $22,461 | $905,310 | $110,000 | $795,310 |
| 2020 | $7,839 | $301,824 | $88,000 | $213,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map