301 Rr 2 Ramsey, IL 62080
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Rr 2, Ramsey, IL 62080 and is currently estimated at $180,912, approximately $138 per square foot. 301 Rr 2 is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Ramsey Elementary School and Ramsey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Robert Compton
Bought by
Carson Thomas L and Riley Nicole P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,125
Outstanding Balance
$107,476
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$73,436
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Thomas L | $127,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carson Thomas L | $121,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,000 | $36,806 | $2,464 | $34,342 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $32,863 | $2,173 | $30,690 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $29,988 | $1,915 | $28,073 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $29,821 | $1,748 | $28,073 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $29,670 | $1,597 | $28,073 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $28,432 | $1,433 | $26,999 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $28,327 | $1,328 | $26,999 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $27,571 | $1,098 | $26,473 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $27,478 | $1,005 | $26,473 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $27,478 | $1,005 | $26,473 |
| 2011 | $1,495 | $25,641 | $829 | $24,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map