301 S 1200 E Unit 31 Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated payment $1,887/month
About This Home
Welcome home to this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome offering comfort and easy living. The main living area features a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming space to relax or gather with family and friends. The kitchen is thoughtfully separated from the living area by a bank of cabinets that provide extra storage and counter space, helping define the spaces while keeping the layout functional and convenient. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and two full bathrooms offer comfort and privacy. Step outside to a cute, private backyard patio--perfect for morning coffee, container gardening, or relaxing after a long day. It's a charming, low-maintenance outdoor space that still gives you a little outdoor retreat. Residents also enjoy access to the community pool, making it easy to cool off and enjoy sunny days without the maintenance. Whether you're a first-time buyer, looking to downsize, or searching for an investment opportunity, this welcoming townhome is ready to call home. Walking distance to the POOL.
Listing Agent
ELEMENT REAL ESTATE BROKERS LLC License #12552421-SA Listed on: 03/07/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 436 Sq Ft Lot
- Private Yard
HOA Fees
- $238 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Tile Roof
- Stucco Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 928 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Gas Fireplace
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number SG-MS-31
Community Details
Overview
- Mesas Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $135,520 | $37,125 | $98,395 |
| 2023 | $928 | $138,600 | $34,650 | $103,950 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $231,100 | $58,500 | $172,600 |
| 2021 | $824 | $172,700 | $40,000 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $749 | $147,800 | $40,000 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $717 | $138,200 | $40,000 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $713 | $68,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $587 | $56,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $609 | $54,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $627 | $53,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $627 | $54,065 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -4.8% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -1.6% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | +1.6% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2022 12/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $334 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Ayeska Title Guaranty Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $310,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-269991
APN: 0348048
- 301 S 1200 E Unit 20
- 301 S 1200 E Unit 24
- 301 S 1200 E Unit 16
- 290 S 1200 E Unit 2
- 455 S 1100 E Unit 43
- 525 S 1100 E Unit 22
- 5394 S Aquamarine Ln
- 5409 S Aquamarine Ln
- 5398 S Aquamarine Ln
- 5416 S Aquamarine Ln
- 1050 E 500 S Unit 15
- 233 S 1000 E
- 188 S Eastridge Dr
- 1684 E 290 S
- 970 E 700 S Unit 27
- 1646 E 90 Cir S
- 1090 E 700 S Unit 27