301 S 12th St Saint Joseph, MO 64501
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 S 12th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501 and is currently estimated at $144,549, approximately $112 per square foot. 301 S 12th St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Reilly Paul William and Reilly Brenda Rose
Bought by
Shahaden Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$169,608
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$25,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Breese Sidney and Estate Of Nancy Elisabeth Sand
Bought by
Reilly Paul William and Reilly Brenda Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahaden Rebecca A | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Reilly Paul William | $35,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shahaden Rebecca A | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Paul William | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $5,990 | $1,010 | $4,980 |
| 2024 | $404 | $5,640 | $1,010 | $4,630 |
| 2023 | $404 | $5,640 | $1,010 | $4,630 |
| 2022 | $373 | $5,640 | $1,010 | $4,630 |
| 2021 | $375 | $5,640 | $1,010 | $4,630 |
| 2020 | $373 | $5,640 | $1,010 | $4,630 |
| 2019 | $360 | $5,640 | $1,010 | $4,630 |
| 2018 | $325 | $5,640 | $1,010 | $4,630 |
| 2017 | $322 | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $353 | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map