301 S 3rd St McCool Junction, NE 68401
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 S 3rd St, McCool Junction, NE 68401 and is currently estimated at $217,385, approximately $210 per square foot. 301 S 3rd St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including McCool Junction Elementary School and McCool Junction Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Melby Dennis R
Bought by
Garretson Breana C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Melby Dennis R
Bought by
Garretson Breana C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garretson Breana C | $51,000 | -- | |
| Garretson Breana C | -- | Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $144,760 | $16,250 | $128,510 |
| 2024 | $916 | $66,324 | $4,620 | $61,704 |
| 2023 | $967 | $66,324 | $4,620 | $61,704 |
| 2022 | $935 | $64,766 | $4,620 | $60,146 |
| 2021 | $949 | $63,769 | $4,620 | $59,149 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $63,769 | $4,620 | $59,149 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $63,769 | $4,620 | $59,149 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $62,965 | $4,620 | $58,345 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $61,717 | $4,620 | $57,097 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $54,694 | $4,020 | $50,674 |
| 2015 | $926 | $52,980 | $4,020 | $48,960 |
| 2014 | $885 | $52,980 | $4,020 | $48,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map