Estimated payment $2,162/month
About This Home
Living in the heart of Erwin! This brick home offers space! 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, office, loft, living room, dining, room, Screened porch. A wonderful multi generation home if needed. Nice flat .67 acre lot. Sellers have made many upgrades and it is ready to put your final touch!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,203
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
- Cleared Lot
- Property is zoned R10
Home Design
- A-Frame Home
- Fixer Upper
- Brick Veneer
- Shingle Roof
- Lead Paint Disclosure
Interior Spaces
- 3,887 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Laundry on main level
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 6 Car Direct Access Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0597-93-3665
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $260,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $260,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $260,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $260,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $209,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $209,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $209,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $209,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $209,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $210,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $210,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $210,780 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -4.9% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | For Sale | $368,000 | +56.6% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $235,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $62 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | Sold | $235,000 | -18.9% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2021 10/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2021 10/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -9.4% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | For Sale | $320,000 | +14.7% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2021 02/23/21 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $237,000 | Accommodation | |
| Warranty Deed | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $42,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $233,250 | New Conventional |
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10142056
APN: 06059715100002
- 310 E E St
- 202 N 6th St
- 0 Masonic Rd
- 303 Denim Dr
- 19 Cypress Hollow Ln Unit 122
- 40 Birchstone Trail Unit 225p
- 301 E H St
- 49 Cypress Hollow Ln Unit 118p
- 0 E I St Unit 10098436
- 203 4th St
- 205 4th St
- 207 4th St
- 0 E Jackson Blvd Unit 10140762
- 660 E Jackson Blvd
- 650 E Jackson Blvd
- 105 3rd St
- 206 Old Post Rd
- 107 N 12th St
- 207 2nd St
- 100 E C St
- 307 E F St
- 1008 Denim Dr
- 401 N 9th St
- 102 E C St
- 109 E I St
- 805 St Matthews Rd
- 206 St Matthews Rd
- 201 N 17th St
- 610 Wondertown Dr
- 1617 Friendly Rd
- 807 Middleton Rd
- 801 Middleton Rd
- 3247 Prospect Church Rd
- 3241 Prospect Church Rd
- 909 S Mckay Ave Unit 909 S Mckay
- 1001 S Layton Ave
- 101 Webster Dr
- 807 N Ellis Ave