301 S Lake St Rosendale, MO 64483
Estimated Value: $59,688 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
514
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 S Lake St, Rosendale, MO 64483 and is currently estimated at $108,229, approximately $210 per square foot. 301 S Lake St is a home located in Andrew County with nearby schools including North Andrew Elementary School, North Andrew Middle School, and North Andrew High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $93 | $1,260 | $270 | $990 |
| 2024 | $93 | $1,130 | $270 | $860 |
| 2023 | $85 | $1,130 | $270 | $860 |
| 2022 | $85 | $1,130 | $270 | $860 |
| 2021 | $83 | $1,130 | $270 | $860 |
| 2020 | $83 | $1,130 | $270 | $860 |
| 2019 | $80 | $1,130 | $270 | $860 |
| 2018 | $79 | $1,130 | $270 | $860 |
| 2017 | $81 | $1,130 | $270 | $860 |
| 2016 | $82 | $1,130 | $270 | $860 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,130 | $270 | $860 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,870 | $1,440 | $4,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map